QUESTION 1 What are two advantages for using NSX for vSphere's Logical Switching? (Choose two.) A. Expands the number of available VLANs. B. Allows for Layer 2 switching over Layer 3 infrastructure. C. Distributes Layer 3 data across multiple hypervisors D. Provides for 10,000 logical segments. Correct Answer: BD Exam Answers - MicrosoftQUESTION 2 Which component provides for installation of NSX hypervisor kernel components and user world agents? A. NSX Controller B. NSX Edge Virtual Appliance C. NSX Manager D. vRealize Automation Correct Answer: C 648-232 : Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and ImplementationQUESTION 3 You are tasked with designing a data center architecture that should maximize the use of vMotion within your environment. The design has these requirements: The network must utilize widely offered layer 2 switching and layer 3 switching services Purchase of new equipment should be minimized Which two network design architectures will provide the requirements for vMotion in your data center? (Choose two.) A. Utilize layer 3 switching from the access layer through the core. B. Employ layer 2 multipathing using a standardized protocol. C. Deploy a flat, traditional layer 2 switched network. D. Deploy an overlay technology for the deployment of your virtual network. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 4 Which two statements are valid regarding vCloud Networking and Security (vCNS) and NSX? (Choose two.) A. Both vCNS and NSX support multiple hypervisor environments. B. NSX provides support for multiple hypervisor environments, vCNS does not. C. Both vCNS and NSX support dynamic routing protocols. D. NSX supports dynamic routing protocols, vCNS does not. Correct Answer: BD 3I0-012 QUESTION 5 An administrator wishes to upgrade to NSX from the following infrastructurE. vCenter Server 4.1 vShield 5.0 ESXi hosts 4.1 What is a valid, minimum set of steps to properly upgrade this environment to NSX?A. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5 2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5 3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater 4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle B. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.1 2. Upgrade vCenter Server 5.1 to vCenter Server 5.5 3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater 4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle C. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5 2. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater 3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle D. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5 2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5 3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle Correct Answer: AQUESTION 6 Layer 2 Multipathing (L2MP) and Multi-chassis Etherchannel (MEC) features have distinct scaling differences with the network switching and routing services provided by NSX. Which two statements provide a proper contrast of these services? (Choose two.) A. Multi-chassis Etherchannel features provide higher utilization of Ethernet links within a defined L2/L3 distribution area. B. Multi-Chassis Etherchannel features provide an easy ability to scale a VLAN across the data center. C. NSX provides a method to transparently deploy L2MP protocols upon existing data center installations without service disruption. D. NSX provides a method to deploy scalable L2/L3 services on existing data center installations. Correct Answer: AD RCDD-001 dumps Exams - Free VCE Exams For All 070-685 QUESTION 7 Which two are valid statements regarding third-party services and NSX? (Choose two.) A. Third party services are automatically registered with NSX Manager. B. Third party services can either be automatically or manually registered with NSX Manager. C. Third party services require the deployment of a virtual appliance. D. Third party services may or may not utilize a service virtual appliance. Correct Answer: BD pass4itsure C2020-703 dumps QUESTION 8 Which VMware NSX for vSphere component can be created on-demand using vRealize Automation? A. The logical switch B. The logical distributed router C. The distributed firewall D. The NSX Edge Services Gateway Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which NSX feature provides the ability to audit network traffic, define and refine firewall polices, and identify threats to the network? A. ERSPAN B. Flow MonitoringC. Logical Routers D. Service ComposerQUESTION 11 Which two statements are true regarding NSX? (Choose two.) A. Workloads can be placed and moved independently of physical topology. B. Operational efficiency can be achieved through automation of the physical network. C. Workload deployments are non-disruptive over the existing physical network. D. NSX implementation requires a VMware vSphere environment. Correct Answer: AC Sale Best MicrosoftStudy Material, 070-346 Brain Dumps 117-202 QUESTION 10 How does NSX simplify physical network design? A. VLANs are moved into the virtual network for virtual machine traffic, eliminating the need to use Private VLANs on the physical network. B. Network administrators only need to configure routing on the physical network for virtual machine traffic since all other network functions are moved to the virtual network. C. Transport zones are created in the virtual network for virtual machine traffic, removing the need to make changes to the physical network. D. Virtual network integration can make changes to the physical network programmatically using REST API calls which automates network changes and increases agility. Correct Answer: C 070-412 QUESTION 12 Which two characteristics of the underlying physical network does VMware NSX require for robust IP transport? (Choose two.) A. The physical network should provide scalable network I/O using Layer 2 Multipathing (L2MP) and Multichassis Link Aggregation (MLAG). B. The physical network should provide scalable network I/O using Equal Cost Multipathing (ECMP). C. QoS is not necessary since classification and marking will be done in the overlay. D. QoS classification and marking is required to provide end-to-end flow control. Correct Answer: BDVendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-170 Exam Name: DCVAI Implementing pass4itsure cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) Q&As: 60 QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

PLEASE NOTE: NEW WINTER HOURS

CLOSED FOR LUNCH MONDAYS AND TUESDAYS. WE OPEN AT 4PM ON THOSE DAYS

exametc.net

COME TRY OUR AWARD WINNING WINGS!!!

Located at the corner of Aberdeen and Hubbard tucked away in Chicago’s River West/West Town neighborhood, we are a friendly neighborhood bar serving a wide selection of beer, liquor, and unique bar food. We strive to make everyone feel at home, from our neighbors and die hard regulars to visitors from all over. We carry a beer list that averages about 65 different brews from all over America and other parts of the world. This list updates regularly thus keeping our local beer enthusiasts coming back for more.

We also strive to be 98-349 dumps
sy0-501 dumpsunique with our own twists on bar food. From homemade mac and cheese squares (highly acclaimed), to custom crafted banger (sausage) sandwiches and oven toasted open face “grinder” sandwiches. Please visit our menu page to get your taste buds watering.

The Aberdeen Tap is a comfortable and fun place to visit during both of Chicago’s seasons (Winter and Construction). We have a large sidewalk patio under shaded trees on a quiet street that allows diners and drinkers views of our Chicago skyline as well as sunsets to our west. The entire front of the bar has garage doors that open up the main room to the outside world. These same doors allow customers to not feel closed off from the outside during the cold months. Please come visit us soon and understand why we say “once you’ve been here, you’ll want to return”. Cheers!!

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien